West Michigan Youth Soccer Association
  Home Schedule/Results Past Schedules Maps News Calendar Forms Minutes Links

Fall 2009 
U09 Boys 
U09 Girls 
U10 Boys A 
U10 Boys B 
U10 Girls A 
U10 Girls B 
U11 Boys 
U11 Girls A 
U11 Girls B 
U12 Boys A 
U12 Boys B 
U12 Boys Elite 
U12 Girls A 
U12 Girls B 
U12 Girls Elite 
U13 Boys 
U13 Boys Elite 
U13 Girls 
U13 Girls Elite 
U14 Boys A 
U14 Boys B 
U14 Boys Elite 
U14 Girls 
U14 Girls Elite 
U16 Girls 
U16 Girls Elite 
U19 Girls 
U19 Girls Elite 
Fall 2012 
Spring 2012 
Fall 2011 
Spring 2011 
Fall 2010 
Spring 2010 
Spring 2009 
Fall 2008 
Spring 2008 
Fall 2007 
Spring 2007 
Fall 2006 
Spring 2006 
Fall 2005 
Spring 2005 
Fall 2004 
Spring 2004 
Fall 2003 
Spring 2003 

U14 Boys Elite

Standings

TeamWonLossTieGFGAGDPts
GR Crew Jrs Black7012671922
Muskegon Lakers Gold5211991016
Ole SC51126111515
CATS4312019113
Jaier3501318-59
NW Screaming Eagles152924-155
SCOR Bronkema151618-124
Rangers - Vryhof-Thompson1611124-134

Schedule

GameDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamVenueAction
1Fri09/11/0906:00 PMGR Crew Jrs Black60Rangers - Vryhof-ThompsonMVP No 2 
2Sat09/12/0912:00 PMJaier14GR Crew Jrs BlackBridgman Elem Sch 
3Sat09/12/0904:00 PMNW Screaming Eagles31SCOR BronkemaWalker Sports Comp 
4Sat09/12/0905:00 PMRangers - Vryhof-Thompson04CATS14th Avenue 
5Sun09/13/0905:00 PMCATS10SCOR BronkemaBrewer Park Field 2 
6Sat09/19/0905:00 PMOle SC32JaierMarquette Park 
7Sun09/20/0902:00 PMNW Screaming Eagles00Muskegon Lakers GoldWalker Sports Comp 
8Sat09/26/0902:30 PMSCOR Bronkema30JaierRoguewood Elem 
11Sat09/26/0905:00 PMNW Screaming Eagles22Rangers - Vryhof-ThompsonWalker Sports Comp 
9Sat09/26/0905:00 PMMuskegon Lakers Gold30JaierReese Center Field 
10Sat09/26/0905:00 PMCATS36Ole SCBrewer Park Field 2 
12Sun09/27/0902:00 PMMuskegon Lakers Gold13GR Crew Jrs BlackReese Center Field 
13Sun09/27/0904:30 PMSCOR Bronkema11CATSRoguewood Elem 
14Fri10/02/0906:00 PMGR Crew Jrs Black30SCOR BronkemaMVP No 2 
15Sat10/03/0905:00 PM*Ole SC01GR Crew Jrs BlackMarquette ParkReport Incorrect Score
16Sat10/03/0905:00 PMRangers - Vryhof-Thompson02Muskegon Lakers Gold14th Avenue 
17Sun10/04/0902:00 PMNW Screaming Eagles25CATSWalker Sports Comp 
18Fri10/09/0907:00 PMMuskegon Lakers Gold15Ole SCReese Center Field 
19Sat10/10/0905:00 PMRangers - Vryhof-Thompson13Ole SC14th Avenue 
20Sat10/10/0905:00 PMJaier20NW Screaming EaglesBridgman Elem Sch 
21Sun10/11/0904:00 PMSCOR Bronkema04Muskegon Lakers GoldRoguewood Elem 
22Sun10/11/0905:00 PMJaier23CATSBridgman Elem Sch 
23Sat10/17/0901:00 PMRangers - Vryhof-Thompson13Jaier14th Avenue 
24Sat10/17/0905:30 PMGR Crew Jrs Black22Ole SCMVP No 2 
25Sun10/18/0903:00 PMCATS25GR Crew Jrs BlackBrewer Park Field 2 
26Sun10/18/0904:00 PMMuskegon Lakers Gold50NW Screaming EaglesReese Center Field 
27Sat10/24/0904:00 PMSCOR Bronkema16Rangers - Vryhof-ThompsonRoguewood Elem 
28Sat10/24/0905:30 PMOle SC71NW Screaming EaglesMarquette Park 
29Sun10/25/0912:00 PMGR Crew Jrs Black21NW Screaming EaglesMVP No 2 
31Sat10/31/0901:00 PMJaier31Rangers - Vryhof-ThompsonBridgman Elem Sch 
32Sat10/31/0901:00 PMOle SCSCOR BronkemaMarquette ParkReport Result
30Sun11/01/0903:00 PMCATS13Muskegon Lakers GoldBrewer Park Field 1 

* Indcates a forfeit