West Michigan Youth Soccer Association
  Home Schedule/Results Past Schedules Maps News Calendar Forms Minutes Links

Spring 2009 
U09 Boys 
U09 Girls 
U10 Boys A 
U10 Boys B 
U10 Girls A 
U10 Girls B 
U11 Boys A 
U11 Boys B 
U11 Girls A 
U11 Girls B 
U12 Boys A 
U12 Boys B 
U12 Boys Elite 
U12 Girls A 
U12 Girls B 
U12 Girls Elite 
U13 Boys 
U13 Boys Elite 
U13 Girls Elite 
U13-14 Girls 
U14 Boys A 
U14 Boys B 
U14 Boys Elite 
U14 Girls 
U14 Girls Elite 
U16 Boys 
U16 Boys Elite 
U17 Boys Elite 
U18-19 Boys 
U18-19 Boys Elite 
Fall 2012 
Spring 2012 
Fall 2011 
Spring 2011 
Fall 2010 
Spring 2010 
Fall 2009 
Fall 2008 
Spring 2008 
Fall 2007 
Spring 2007 
Fall 2006 
Spring 2006 
Fall 2005 
Spring 2005 
Fall 2004 
Spring 2004 
Fall 2003 
Spring 2003 

U13-14 Girls

Standings

TeamWonLossTieGFGAGDPts
Battle Creek8002922724
Force7102822621
River Oaks7103262621
Shoreline Breakers5122481617
Kalamazoo4222112914
Sting3411520-510
Kingdom Lady Knights3501219-79
Marauders U143501022-129
TKO Academy260820-126
Michiana Echo - Gold152728-215
Pennfield U14161616-104
Portage - Gold080138-370

Schedule

GameDateTimeHome TeamScoreAway TeamVenueAction
32Sat04/18/0904:30 PMMichiana Echo - Gold04ForceNewton Park 
9Sun04/19/0902:00 PMShoreline Breakers20Marauders U14S Haven N Shore Elem 
10Sun04/19/0903:00 PMRiver Oaks70Michiana Echo - GoldRiver Oaks Fld 7 
8Sun04/19/0903:00 PMSting01Kingdom Lady KnightsPort Complex Fld 2 
7Sun04/19/0903:00 PMForce40TKO AcademyOtsego HS 
12Sun04/19/0905:00 PMKalamazoo14Battle CreekKal Complex Fld 7 
20Sat04/25/0902:00 PMShoreline Breakers42Pennfield U14S Haven N Shore Elem 
21Sat04/25/0905:00 PMPortage - Gold09River OaksPort Complex Fld 6 
19Sun04/26/0904:00 PMSting22Michiana Echo - GoldPort Complex Fld 6 
11Sun04/26/0905:30 PMPennfield U1420Portage - GoldPennfield HS 
16Sat05/02/0901:00 PMRiver Oaks51Pennfield U14River Oaks Fld 1 
22Sat05/02/0903:00 PMBattle Creek30Marauders U14BC Riverside Elem 
14Sat05/02/0903:00 PMTKO Academy30Portage - GoldKal Complex Fld 7 
23Sat05/02/0903:00 PMKingdom Lady Knights04ForceRiver Oaks Fld 2 
15Sat05/02/0904:00 PMMichiana Echo - Gold22Shoreline BreakersNewton Park 
17Sun05/03/0901:00 PMForce31KalamazooOtsego HS 
13Sun05/03/0903:00 PMMarauders U1413StingKal Complex Fld 7 
18Sun05/03/0905:15 PMBattle Creek50Kingdom Lady KnightsBC Riverside Elem 
5Sun05/03/0905:30 PMPennfield U1401TKO AcademyPennfield HS 
2Sat05/09/0903:00 PMMarauders U1410Portage - GoldKal Complex Fld 7 
1Sat05/09/0903:00 PMKingdom Lady Knights03Shoreline BreakersRiver Oaks Fld 7 
6Sat05/09/0905:00 PMKalamazoo71StingKal Complex Fld 7 
4Sun05/10/0901:00 PMForce01River OaksOtsego HS 
3Sun05/10/0904:00 PMMichiana Echo - Gold14Battle CreekNewton Park 
36Sat05/16/0905:00 PMTKO Academy14Kingdom Lady KnightsKal Complex Fld 7 
33Sat05/16/0905:15 PMBattle Creek20Pennfield U14BC Riverside Elem 
31Sun05/17/0901:00 PMMarauders U1423KalamazooKal Complex Fld 7 
35Sun05/17/0902:00 PMPortage - Gold05StingPort Complex Fld 4 
34Sun05/17/0902:15 PMShoreline Breakers12River OaksS Haven N Shore Elem 
48Sun05/17/0905:00 PMKingdom Lady Knights12Michiana Echo - GoldRiver Oaks Fld 5 
47Sat05/30/0905:00 PMPennfield U1400KalamazooPennfield HS 
46Sat05/30/0905:00 PMPortage - Gold07Shoreline BreakersPort Complex Fld 6 
44Sun05/31/0902:00 PMSting04ForcePort Complex Fld 9 
43Sun05/31/0905:00 PMTKO Academy23Marauders U14Kal Complex Fld 7 
45Sun05/31/0905:00 PMRiver Oaks01Battle CreekRiver Oaks Fld 2 
24Tue06/02/0906:00 PMKalamazoo20TKO AcademyKal Complex Fld 6 
41Tue06/02/0906:30 PMSting24River OaksRiver Oaks Fld 5Report Incorrect Score
30Wed06/03/0906:30 PMPennfield U1412StingPennfield HS 
26Sun06/07/0910:15 AMMarauders U1407ForceRiver Oaks Fld 3 
28Sun06/07/0910:30 AMPortage - Gold14Kingdom Lady KnightsRiver Oaks Fld 5 
27Sun06/07/0910:30 AMKalamazoo22Shoreline BreakersRiver Oaks Fld 6 
29Sun06/07/0911:00 AMRiver Oaks41TKO AcademyRiver Oaks Fld 7 
25Sun06/07/0911:15 AMBattle Creek30Michiana Echo - GoldRiver Oaks Fld 4 
40Sun06/07/0903:00 PMKingdom Lady Knights23Marauders U14River Oaks Fld 7 
37Sun06/07/0903:15 PMBattle Creek70Portage - GoldRiver Oaks Fld 1 
39Sun06/07/0903:15 PMMichiana Echo - Gold05KalamazooRiver Oaks Fld 6 
38Sun06/07/0904:15 PMForce20Pennfield U14River Oaks Fld 3 
42Sun06/07/0905:00 PMShoreline Breakers30TKO AcademyRiver Oaks Fld 2